Your Class Reps

Class Reps are the main link between Union Council and UCD students. They can help class mates get extensions or appeal an unfair grade, organise legendary nights out, help push for better quality supports on campus and direct the policy of the Union!

Alongside Sabbats, College Officers, Campaign Coordinators and the ENTs Forum, Class Reps attend Union Council every two weeks to discuss and debate issues important to students.

Want to know who your Class Rep is? Check out the full list below! 👇

Class Reps 2019
ConstituencyCandidates Name
Stage 1 - School of English, Drama & Film & School of MusicWATERS, Kate
Stage 1 - School of English, Drama & Film & School of MusicMACKAREL, Lucy
Stage 1 - School of English, Drama & Film & School of MusicFUNGE, Eoghan
Stage 1 - School of History & ArchivesO'LEARY, Sophie
Stage 1 - School of History & ArchivesHAYES, Nathan
Stage 1 - School of History & ArchivesTURNER, Lena
Stage 1 - Schools of Classics; Archaeology; Art History & Cultural PolicyFEELEY, Jordan
Stage 1 - School of GeographyREID, Róisín
Stage 1 - School of EconomicsSACKEY, Hilary Ampomaa
Stage 1 - School of EconomicsATZAL, Maryam
Stage 1 - School of EconomicsFAGAN, LucyKate
Stage 1 - School of SociologyBANARI, Marius-Adrian
Stage 1 - School of SociologyWALSH, Elise Sorg
Stage 1 - School of Irish, Celtic Studies, Irish Folklore and LinguisticsDALY, Niamh
Stage 1 - Schools of Languages & LiteraturesASIYANBI, Mariam
Stage 1 - Schools of Languages & LiteraturesMATOS, Victoria
Stage 1 - School of Politics and International RelationsDE LACEY, Luke
Stage 1 - School of Politics and International RelationsFJELLMAN, Axel
Stage 1 - School of Politics and International RelationsMIRZA, Diana
Stage 1 - School of PsychologyMcELROY, Emily
Stage 1 - Schools of Library & Info.; Maths; Computer Sci. & InformaticsDOCHERTY, Katie
Stage 1 - Schools of Library & Info.; Maths; Computer Sci. & InformaticsHOURIGAN, Hazel
Stage 2 -School of English, Drama & Film & School of MusicHARTFORD, Elizabeth
Stage 2 - School of History & ArchivesRAFFERTY DOYLE, Emily
Stage 2 - School of History & ArchivesGREAHEY, Alex
Stage 2 - Schools of Classics; Archaeology; Art History & Cultural PolicyROSLANIEC, Magdalena
Stage 1 - School of GeographyLYNCH, Cameron
Stage 2 - School of EconomicsMCGRATH, Kevin
Stage 2 - School of EconomicsLYNCH, Méabh
Stage 2 - School of Social JusticeFITZPATRICK, Lianne
Stage 2 - School of SociologyKANE O'TOOLE, Darragh
Stage 2 - School of SociologyRYAN, Sinead
Stage 2 - School of Politics and International RelationsMCBREARTY, Medb
Stage 2 - School of Politics and International RelationsCURRAN, Isobel
Stage 2 - School of Politics and International RelationsCAHILL-FLYNN, Brendan
Stage 2 - School of PsychologyO'SHEA, Ava
Stage 3 - School of English, Drama & FilmLEESON, Rebecca
Stage 3 - School of English, Drama & FilmMARINCOVICH, Alyda
Stage 3 - School of English, Drama & FilmO'CONNOR, Rebecca
Stage 3 - School of History & ArchivesDOHERTY, Eva
Stage 3 - School of History & ArchivesCRAWFORD, Joanne
Stage 3 - School of History & ArchivesCRAIG, Shauna
Stage 3 - Schools of Classics; Archaeology; Art HistoryHUGHES, Isobel
Stage 3 - School of EconomicsRALPH, Ciaran
Stage 3 - School of SociologyTORIBIO, John
Stage 3 - School of Irish, Celtic Studies, Irish Folklore and LinguisticsKILLEEN, Lucianne
Stage 3 - School of Politics and International RelationsVOLPE, Diana
Stage 3 - School of Politics and International RelationsBARTELS, Brendan
Stage 3 - School of PsychologyFLANAGAN, Shane
Stage 3 - Schools of Library & Info.; Maths; Computer Sci. & InformaticsREILLY, Daniel
BSocSc Social Policy&Sociology Stage 1LACKEY, Daniel
BSocSc Social Policy&Sociology Stage 1BRENNAN, Luke
BSocSc Social Policy&Sociology Stage 2DOHERTY, Róisín
BSocSc Social Policy&Sociology Stage 2POPE, Jayson
Social Science Final StageHIGGINS, Lauren
Social Science Final StageMcKENNA, Alan
PPE Stage 1DOOLEY, Hugh
PPE Stage 2POIL, Harry
Diplomas - College of Social SciencesMUKHTAR, Wed
Masters - College of Social SciencesKARANAM, Pavana Vamsee
Masters - College of Social SciencesGEBHARDT, Christelle
Masters - College of Social SciencesSINGH, Chhaya
Masters - College of Social SciencesJAYAPRAKESH, Pradikshana
Doctorates - College of Social Sciences and LawRYAN SMITH, Bob
Agriculture Stage 2O'SULLIVAN, John
Agriculture Stage 4HEFFERNAN, Christopher
Agriculture Stage 4MULHALL, Doireann
Food Science & Human Nutrition Stage 1AKINLOLU, Deborah
Food Science & Human Nutrition Stage 2CRONIN, Ellen
Food Science & Human Nutrition Stage 3BARTON, Nicola
Veterinary Stage 2CARTER, Rebecca
Veterinary Nursing Stages 1MARTIN, Liam
Veterinary Nursing Stages 2BRENNAN, Rebecca
BAFS Stages 2MCKENNA, Niamh
Science Stage 1FUBARA, Athaliah
Science Stage 1BARTER, Amy
Science Stage 1AJAYI, Abdulwasii
Science Stage 1SWEENEY, Marina
Science Stage 1MOORE, Emily
Science Stage 1GRIFFIN, Daniel
Science Stage 2MURRAY, Megan
Science Stage 2FAGAN, Eoin
Science Stage 2MCCABE, Réidín
Science Stage 2FISHER, Joe
Science Stage 2ARCHER, Áilbhe
Science Stage 2NOLAN, Colm
Science Stage 3HENNESSY, Brian
Science Stage 3KIRBY-Ó COLMÁIN, Colm
Science Stage 4BHANJA, Arinjoy
Science Stage 4MCNICHOLL, Brian
Computer science Stage 1OGUNBIYI, Joseph
Computer science Stage 2LEACY, Adam
Computer science Stage 2BANERJEE, Rajit
Computer science Stage 3MCKEENEY, Hugh
Computer science Stage 3DEMPSEY, Joseph
Computer science Stage 4WENNBERG, Adrian
Diplomas - College of ScienceVAUGHAN ASHTON, Michael
Masters - College of ScienceKHAN, Aamir
Masters - College of ScienceSHASHWAT, Gyan
Masters - College of ScienceRAJ, Rupasree
Masters - College of ScienceKUTTANCHERY SATHYANARAYANAN, Vishnu Maya
Masters - College of ScienceJACOB KURICHIYIEL, Reesha Toms
Masters - College of ScienceGOKUL, Poornesh
Masters - College of ScienceKUMARESAN, Soundharya
BCL (Single*) Stage 1AKETCH, Frances
BCL (Dual*) Stage 1GOODBODY, Jessica
BCL (Single*) Stage 2ROGERS, Thomas
BCL (Dual*) Stage 2BOYLE, Joseph
BCL (Dual*) Final StageCONNOLLY, Annie
Business & Legal Stage 1KHAN, Saira
Business & Legal Stage 1LENNON, Siobhán
Business & Legal Stage 2DELAP, Rory
Business & Legal Stage 2McCARTHY, David
Business & Legal Stage 3BRANDON, James
Business & Legal Stage 3QUINN, Julianne
Business & Legal Final StageDONNELLAN, Hugo
BComm International Stage 1AKERBERG, Sarah
BComm International Stage 2FRIEL, Ciara
Commerce Stage 1DAVITT, Cian
Commerce Stage 1OLES, Michael
Commerce Stage 2MONTAYNE, Eva
Commerce Stage 2COYLE, Liam
Commerce Stage 3&4JOSEPH, Joeal
Economics & Finance Stage 1HEMERYCK, Louis
Economics & Finance Stage 2KELLEHER, Paddy
Economics & Finance Stage 3 & 4BYRNE, Chris
Economics & Finance Stage 3 & 4O'BRIEN, William
MBAKOONATH, Sreelakshmy
MBASINGLA, Sahil
Masters– BusinessPRAJAPATI, Pinkal Pankaj
Masters– BusinessKUMAR, Kaushal
Masters– BusinessNARKE, Pooja Baliram
Masters– BusinessAMIN, Darshan
Masters– BusinessDAGA, Arihant
Masters– BusinessRAMALINGAM KRISHNAMURTHY, Yazhini
Masters– BusinessMISTRY, Rachna
Masters– BusinessWANG, Bin
Masters– BusinessRAI, Prerna
Architecture Stage 3 - FinalSAVAGE, Li Lu
Engineering Stage 1OJOMO-AMAKA, Adesola
Engineering Stage 1RYAN, Mika
Engineering Stage 1SLEVIN, Seán
Engineering Stage 2O'CONNOR, Amy
Engineering Stage 2O'GARA, Lily
Engineering Stage 2POWER DE JONG, Corey
Engineering Stage 3CULLEN, Niamh
Engineering Stage 3LISOVSKI, Dasha
Engineering Stage 3NUGENT, John
Engineering Stage 4COSGRAVE, Daniel
Engineering Stage 4JUDGE, Adam
Engineering Stage 4BAILEY, Emma
BSc CityPlanning&EnvirPolicy,& Geog, Planning & Env Policy & Landscape Architecture Stage 2TYNDALL, Christine
BSc CityPlanning&EnvirPolicy,& Geog, Planning & Env Policy & Landscape Architecture Stage 3SHERIDAN BURNS, Sophie
Masters Engineering and ArchitectureKAUR, Jasmine
Masters Engineering and ArchitectureNAIR, Ashwin
Masters Engineering and ArchitectureASHOK, Aishwarya
Masters Engineering and ArchitectureSHAH, Aaditya Manoj
Medicine Stage 1WHITE, Ben
Medicine Stage 1LAFFEY, Maria
Medicine Stage 2CONNOR, Stephen
Medicine Stage 2HILLERY, Max
Medicine Stage 3HERON, Cassandra
Medicine Stage 4DRAGACEVAC, Sofia
Medicine Grad Entry Stage 1MENDELSOHN, Sierra
Medicine Grad Entry Stage 2COLGAN, Roslyn
BSc Health & Performance & BSc Sport and Exercise Management Stage 1CLINCH, Charlie
BSc Health & Performance & BSc Sport and Exercise Management Stage 2FOLEY, Roísín
Nursing & Midwifery Stage 1BRAMBLE, Tia
Nursing & Midwifery Stage 1ORTIZ, Rachael
Nursing & Midwifery Stage 3FLYNN, Meadhbh
Nursing & Midwifery Stage 3HORKAN, Sarah
Nursing & Midwifery Stage 4MOLONEY, Philomena
BSc Biomed, Health & Life Sci. Stages 1KOVIC, Ziva Marlene
BSc Biomed, Health & Life Sci. Stages 2,3 & 4GESZCZAK, Marta
Radiography Stages 1DOYLE, Clodagh
Radiography Stages 3McGRATH, Sarah
Masters - Health SciencesSUNDARAM, Devisri

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×